Laurel-Concord-Coleridge High School                      5/1/2021 - 3:39 PM
             2021 Lewis & Clark Conference Track Meet - 5/1/2021             
                             Hartington Complex                              
 
Event 24  Boys 200 Meter Dash
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
================================================================             
   L&C Conf.: & 22.00  2014        Clay Kramper, Homer                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Escalante, Gabe              Winside                  22.89Q             
  2 McIntosh, Mayson             HNS                      23.52q             
  3 Sullivan, Steven             Tri County N             23.79q             
  4 Warrior, Layne               Bloomfield               24.95              
  5 Coffin, Joseph               Homer                    24.99              
  6 Buchanan, Hunter             Osmond                   26.35              
  7 Paulsen, Jacob               Winside                  28.48              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Brown, Blake                 Wakefield                23.36Q             
  2 Huwaldt, Zach                Osmond                   24.92              
  3 Kvols, Carter                LCC                      25.43              
  4 Wattier, Josh                Wausa                    25.70              
  5 Hammer, Lucas                Plainview Boys           26.09              
  6 Christiansen, Nick           Creighton                27.29              
  7 Sharpback, Zeke              Winnebago                29.57              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Erb, Justin                  Wakefield                23.33Q             
  2 Anderson, Dalton             Ponca                    24.51              
  3 Haisch, Evan                 LCC                      24.88              
  4 Bass, Alonzo                 Winnebago                25.30              
  5 Heiman, Alex                 Randolph Boys            26.47              
  6 Pinkelman, Seth              HNS                      26.54              
  7 Medina, Leighton             Plainview Boys           29.87              
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Haverkamp, Evan              Bloomfield               23.42Q             
  2 Haselhorst, Justin           Randolph Boys            24.67              
  3 Bellows, Caiden              Ponca                    25.04              
  4 Isom, Anthony                Tri County N             25.32              
  5 Kuchar, Ian                  Bloomfield               26.46              
  6 Johnson, Matthew             Creighton                26.84              
  7 Rasmussen, Ryan              Homer                    27.93              
  8 Hamilton, Michael            Ponca                    32.63              
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Peitz, Jake                  HNS                      23.44Q             
  2 Ashburn, Scout               Plainview Boys           24.19q             
  3 Kinnaman, Ryan               Tri County N             24.83              
  4 Claussen, Steel              Wausa                    26.61              
  5 Martin, Diego                Wakefield                26.96              
  6 True, Dominic                Osmond                   27.05              
  7 Behmer, Dax                  Winside                  28.07              
  8 Earth, Jonathan              Winnebago                29.10              
===================================================================          
   L&C Conf.: & 22.00  2014        Clay Kramper, Homer                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Escalante, Gabe              Winside                  22.89Q  1          
  2 Erb, Justin                  Wakefield                23.33Q  3          
  3 Brown, Blake                 Wakefield                23.36Q  2          
  4 Haverkamp, Evan              Bloomfield               23.42Q  4          
  5 Peitz, Jake                  HNS                      23.44Q  5          
  6 McIntosh, Mayson             HNS                      23.52q  1          
  7 Sullivan, Steven             Tri County N             23.79q  1          
  8 Ashburn, Scout               Plainview Boys           24.19q  5          
  9 Anderson, Dalton             Ponca                    24.51   3          
 10 Haselhorst, Justin           Randolph Boys            24.67   4          
 11 Kinnaman, Ryan               Tri County N             24.83   5          
 12 Haisch, Evan                 LCC                      24.88   3          
 13 Huwaldt, Zach                Osmond                   24.92   2          
 14 Warrior, Layne               Bloomfield               24.95   1          
 15 Coffin, Joseph               Homer                    24.99   1          
 16 Bellows, Caiden              Ponca                    25.04   4          
 17 Bass, Alonzo                 Winnebago                25.30   3          
 18 Isom, Anthony                Tri County N             25.32   4          
 19 Kvols, Carter                LCC                      25.43   2          
 20 Wattier, Josh                Wausa                    25.70   2          
 21 Hammer, Lucas                Plainview Boys           26.09   2          
 22 Buchanan, Hunter             Osmond                   26.35   1          
 23 Kuchar, Ian                  Bloomfield               26.46   4          
 24 Heiman, Alex                 Randolph Boys            26.47   3          
 25 Pinkelman, Seth              HNS                      26.54   3          
 26 Claussen, Steel              Wausa                    26.61   5          
 27 Johnson, Matthew             Creighton                26.84   4          
 28 Martin, Diego                Wakefield                26.96   5          
 29 True, Dominic                Osmond                   27.05   5          
 30 Christiansen, Nick           Creighton                27.29   2          
 31 Rasmussen, Ryan              Homer                    27.93   4          
 32 Behmer, Dax                  Winside                  28.07   5          
 33 Paulsen, Jacob               Winside                  28.48   1          
 34 Earth, Jonathan              Winnebago                29.10   5          
 35 Sharpback, Zeke              Winnebago                29.57   2          
 36 Medina, Leighton             Plainview Boys           29.87   3          
 37 Hamilton, Michael            Ponca                    32.63   4          
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored              
=============================================================================
    1) Wakefield                   49        2) Ponca                      36
    3) Wynot                       30        3) Creighton                  30
    3) Bloomfield                  30        6) Hartington-Newcastle       27
    7) Osmond                      26        8) Laurel-Concord-Coleridge   25
    9) Wausa                       24        9) Plainview Boys             24
   11) Tri County Northeast        19       12) Homer                      15
   13) Winside                      7       14) Randolph Boys               5
   15) Winnebago                    3