Laurel-Concord-Coleridge High School                      5/1/2021 - 5:49 PM
             2021 Lewis & Clark Conference Track Meet - 5/1/2021             
                             Hartington Complex                              
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================      
   L&C Conf.: & 3:32.40  1983        , Beemer                                
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Tri County Northeast  'A'                           3:53.88    2         
  2 Homer  'A'                                          4:01.73              
     1) Gaarder, Carson                 2) Baker, Austin                     
     3) Sanford, Josh                   4) Raff, Brody                       
  3 Plainview Boys  'A'                                 4:01.74              
     1) Ashburn, Scout                  2) Choat, Colton                     
     3) Frahm, Tanner                   4) Mosel, Keagan                     
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Wakefield  'A'                                      3:42.22   10         
     1) Erb, Justin                     2) Nuno, Samuel                      
     3) Lamprecht, Gabe                 4) Bokemper, Logan                   
  2 Hartington-Newcastle  'A'                           3:43.52    8         
     1) Sievers, Bennet                 2) Peitz, Jake                       
     3) Heitman, Kobe                   4) McIntosh, Mayson                  
  3 Osmond  'A'                                         3:45.25    6         
     1) Hille, Spencer                  2) Chishiba, Johnson                 
     3) Schultze, Graysen               4) Gutz, Connor                      
  4 Wausa  'A'                                          3:49.20    5         
     1) Kristensen, Brandon             2) Claussen, Jaxon                   
     3) Baue, Tyler                     4) Rosberg, Devin                    
  5 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge  'A'                       3:49.42    4         
     1) Haisch, Evan                    2) Rasmussen, Lucas                  
     3) Martin, Markus                  4) Roberts, Wilton                   
  6 Creighton  'A'                                      3:50.52    3         
     1) Hammer, Cade                    2) Waterman, Sam                     
     3) Morrill, Anthony                4) Eggers, Brody                     
  7 Ponca  'A'                                          3:54.18    1         
     1) Lamprecht, Dalton               2) Bennett, Bryar                    
     3) Bellows, Caiden                 4) Taylor, Brody                     
  8 Bloomfield  'A'                                     3:54.69              
     1) Ziegler, Wylie                  2) Warrior, Layne                    
     3) Kuchar, Ian                     4) Guenther, Blake                   
==========================================================================   
   L&C Conf.: & 3:32.40  1983        , Beemer                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Wakefield  'A'                                      3:42.22   2  10      
     1) Erb, Justin                     2) Nuno, Samuel                      
     3) Lamprecht, Gabe                 4) Bokemper, Logan                   
  2 Hartington-Newcastle  'A'                           3:43.52   2   8      
     1) Sievers, Bennet                 2) Peitz, Jake                       
     3) Heitman, Kobe                   4) McIntosh, Mayson                  
  3 Osmond  'A'                                         3:45.25   2   6      
     1) Hille, Spencer                  2) Chishiba, Johnson                 
     3) Schultze, Graysen               4) Gutz, Connor                      
  4 Wausa  'A'                                          3:49.20   2   5      
     1) Kristensen, Brandon             2) Claussen, Jaxon                   
     3) Baue, Tyler                     4) Rosberg, Devin                    
  5 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge  'A'                       3:49.42   2   4      
     1) Haisch, Evan                    2) Rasmussen, Lucas                  
     3) Martin, Markus                  4) Roberts, Wilton                   
  6 Creighton  'A'                                      3:50.52   2   3      
     1) Hammer, Cade                    2) Waterman, Sam                     
     3) Morrill, Anthony                4) Eggers, Brody                     
  7 Tri County Northeast  'A'                           3:53.88   1   2      
  8 Ponca  'A'                                          3:54.18   2   1      
     1) Lamprecht, Dalton               2) Bennett, Bryar                    
     3) Bellows, Caiden                 4) Taylor, Brody                     
  9 Bloomfield  'A'                                     3:54.69   2          
     1) Ziegler, Wylie                  2) Warrior, Layne                    
     3) Kuchar, Ian                     4) Guenther, Blake                   
 10 Homer  'A'                                          4:01.73   1          
     1) Gaarder, Carson                 2) Baker, Austin                     
     3) Sanford, Josh                   4) Raff, Brody                       
 11 Plainview Boys  'A'                                 4:01.74   1          
     1) Ashburn, Scout                  2) Choat, Colton                     
     3) Frahm, Tanner                   4) Mosel, Keagan                     
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Wakefield                  118        2) Osmond                     81
    3) Laurel-Concord-Coleridge    64        4) Ponca                      54
    5) Hartington-Newcastle        52        6) Wausa                      46
    7) Bloomfield                  43        8) Creighton                  40
    9) Plainview Boys              33       10) Tri County Northeast       32
   11) Homer                       31       12) Wynot                      30
   13) Winside                     23       14) Randolph Boys              12
   15) Winnebago                    3