Laurel-Concord-Coleridge High School                         5/1/2021 - 5:35 PM
              2021 Lewis & Clark Conference Track Meet - 5/1/2021               
                               Hartington Complex                               
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================         
   L&C Conf.: & 4:12.20  2015        , Wynot                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Hartington-Newcastle  'A'                           5:02.09    2            
     1) Sage, Daisy                     2) Howell, Lauren                       
     3) Grutsch, Olivia                 4) Gratzfeld, Zoey                      
  2 Wakefield  'A'                                      5:18.55    1            
     1) Nuernberger, Rachael            2) Beaty, Michaela                      
     3) Arenas, Kenzie                  4) Armitage, Hannah                     
  3 Winside  'A'                                        5:21.84                 
     1) Stenwall, Micah                 2) Topp, Kati                           
     3)                                 4) Gubbels, Hannah                      
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Tri County Northeast  'A'                           4:27.09   10            
  2 Wausa  'A'                                          4:30.43    8            
     1) Martinson, Christina            2) Nelson, Abrielle                     
     3) Kumm, Brooke                    4) Cunningham, Alexa                    
  3 Ponca  'A'                                          4:36.95    6            
     1) Hrouda, Abbie                   2) McAfee, Ellie                        
     3) Buckles, Julien                 4) Evans, Gracen                        
  4 Osmond  'A'                                         4:40.39    5            
     1) Wagner, Riley                   2) Heiman, Erica                        
     3) Gansebom, Grace                 4) Gutz, Cali                           
  5 Homer  'A'                                          4:43.92    4            
     1) Moe, Skylar                     2) Hightree, Joceyln                    
     3) Owens, Makenna                  4) Peters, Jacey                        
  6 Plainview Girls  'A'                                4:47.59    3            
     1) Albin, Marque                   2) Kromarek, Abbie                      
     3) Dougherty, Madelynn             4) Boyer, Teya                          
==========================================================================      
   L&C Conf.: & 4:12.20  2015        , Wynot                                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Tri County Northeast  'A'                           4:27.09   2  10         
  2 Wausa  'A'                                          4:30.43   2   8         
     1) Martinson, Christina            2) Nelson, Abrielle                     
     3) Kumm, Brooke                    4) Cunningham, Alexa                    
  3 Ponca  'A'                                          4:36.95   2   6         
     1) Hrouda, Abbie                   2) McAfee, Ellie                        
     3) Buckles, Julien                 4) Evans, Gracen                        
  4 Osmond  'A'                                         4:40.39   2   5         
     1) Wagner, Riley                   2) Heiman, Erica                        
     3) Gansebom, Grace                 4) Gutz, Cali                           
  5 Homer  'A'                                          4:43.92   2   4         
     1) Moe, Skylar                     2) Hightree, Joceyln                    
     3) Owens, Makenna                  4) Peters, Jacey                        
  6 Plainview Girls  'A'                                4:47.59   2   3         
     1) Albin, Marque                   2) Kromarek, Abbie                      
     3) Dougherty, Madelynn             4) Boyer, Teya                          
  7 Hartington-Newcastle  'A'                           5:02.09   1   2         
     1) Sage, Daisy                     2) Howell, Lauren                       
     3) Grutsch, Olivia                 4) Gratzfeld, Zoey                      
  8 Wakefield  'A'                                      5:18.55   1   1         
     1) Nuernberger, Rachael            2) Beaty, Michaela                      
     3) Arenas, Kenzie                  4) Armitage, Hannah                     
  9 Winside  'A'                                        5:21.84   1             
     1) Stenwall, Micah                 2) Topp, Kati                           
     3)                                 4) Gubbels, Hannah                      
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Wausa                      110        2) Tri County Northeast       92   
    3) Bloomfield                  72.33     4) Ponca                      64.83
    5) Plainview Girls             62.83     6) Wakefield                  57   
    7) Wynot                       52        8) Osmond                     35   
    9) Hartington-Newcastle        32.50    10) Laurel-Concord-Coleridge   31   
   11) Randolph Girls              20       12) Creighton                  16   
   13) Homer                       12       14) Winside                     4.50