Laurel-Concord-Coleridge High School                      5/1/2021 - 2:40 PM
             2021 Lewis & Clark Conference Track Meet - 5/1/2021             
                             Hartington Complex                              
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================      
   L&C Conf.: & 50.50  1989        Todd Rolfes, Wynot                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Kuchta, Jack                 Wynot                    57.43              
  2 Buchanan, Hunter             Osmond                 1:02.34              
  3 Rodriguez, Jose              Tri County N           1:02.35              
  4 Guenther, Blake              Bloomfield             1:03.88              
  5 Kumm, Kobe                   Tri County N           1:04.23              
  6 Hoile, Brandon               Bloomfield             1:05.65              
  7 VonSeggern, Gabe             Tri County N           1:11.83              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Rosberg, Devin               Wausa                    59.09              
  2 Sarmiento, Eliseo            Wakefield              1:00.06              
  3 Kruger, Dean                 Winside                1:00.67              
  4 Doyle, James                 Osmond                 1:01.26              
  5 Reed, Dominic                Winside                1:01.57              
  6 Sanford, Josh                Homer                  1:02.41              
  7 Wieseler, Carson             Wynot                  1:05.05              
  8 Rice, Dalton                 HNS                    1:07.10              
Section  3                                                                   
  1 Schroeder, Charlie           Wynot                    54.60    4         
  2 Roberts, Wilton              LCC                      56.27              
  3 Martin, Markus               LCC                      56.34              
  4 Rasmussen, Lucas             LCC                      57.37              
  5 Bellows, Caiden              Ponca                    57.43              
  6 Lamprecht, Dalton            Ponca                    58.38              
  7 Morrill, Anthony             Creighton                59.20              
  8 Baker, Austin                Homer                    59.90              
Section  4                                                                   
  1 Erb, Justin                  Wakefield                53.38   10         
  2 Bokemper, Logan              Wakefield                53.54    8         
  3 Bruegman, Cody               Bloomfield               54.12    6         
  4 Gaarder, Carson              Homer                    54.55    5         
  5 Escalante, Gabe              Winside                  55.16    3         
  6 Kristensen, Brandon          Wausa                    55.58    2         
  7 Gutz, Connor                 Osmond                   56.02    1         
  8 Bennett, Bryar               Ponca                    58.95              
==========================================================================   
   L&C Conf.: & 50.50  1989        Todd Rolfes, Wynot                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Erb, Justin                  Wakefield                53.38   4  10      
  2 Bokemper, Logan              Wakefield                53.54   4   8      
  3 Bruegman, Cody               Bloomfield               54.12   4   6      
  4 Gaarder, Carson              Homer                    54.55   4   5      
  5 Schroeder, Charlie           Wynot                    54.60   3   4      
  6 Escalante, Gabe              Winside                  55.16   4   3      
  7 Kristensen, Brandon          Wausa                    55.58   4   2      
  8 Gutz, Connor                 Osmond                   56.02   4   1      
  9 Roberts, Wilton              LCC                      56.27   3          
 10 Martin, Markus               LCC                      56.34   3          
 11 Rasmussen, Lucas             LCC                      57.37   3          
 12 Kuchta, Jack                 Wynot                    57.43   1          
 13 Bellows, Caiden              Ponca                    57.43   3          
 14 Lamprecht, Dalton            Ponca                    58.38   3          
 15 Bennett, Bryar               Ponca                    58.95   4          
 16 Rosberg, Devin               Wausa                    59.09   2          
 17 Morrill, Anthony             Creighton                59.20   3          
 18 Baker, Austin                Homer                    59.90   3          
 19 Sarmiento, Eliseo            Wakefield              1:00.06   2          
 20 Kruger, Dean                 Winside                1:00.67   2          
 21 Doyle, James                 Osmond                 1:01.26   2          
 22 Reed, Dominic                Winside                1:01.57   2          
 23 Buchanan, Hunter             Osmond                 1:02.34   1          
 24 Rodriguez, Jose              Tri County N           1:02.35   1          
 25 Sanford, Josh                Homer                  1:02.41   2          
 26 Guenther, Blake              Bloomfield             1:03.88   1          
 27 Kumm, Kobe                   Tri County N           1:04.23   1          
 28 Wieseler, Carson             Wynot                  1:05.05   2          
 29 Hoile, Brandon               Bloomfield             1:05.65   1          
 30 Rice, Dalton                 HNS                    1:07.10   2          
 31 VonSeggern, Gabe             Tri County N           1:11.83   1          
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored              
=============================================================================
    1) Wakefield                   30        2) Hartington-Newcastle       27
    3) Wynot                       25        4) Bloomfield                 24
    5) Osmond                      22        6) Ponca                      21
    7) Creighton                   20        8) Wausa                      17
    8) Tri County Northeast        17       10) Plainview Boys             13
   11) Laurel-Concord-Coleridge     9       12) Homer                       5
   13) Winside                      3