Laurel-Concord-Coleridge High School                         5/1/2021 - 2:30 PM
              2021 Lewis & Clark Conference Track Meet - 5/1/2021               
                               Hartington Complex                               
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================         
   L&C Conf.: & 59.00  1979        Linda Samuelson, Bancroft                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Heimes, Karley               Wynot                  1:03.72    5            
  2 Haselhorst, Nicole           Randolph Girls         1:18.77                 
  3 Potts, Chelsea               LCC                    1:21.00                 
  4 Kuchar, Grace                Bloomfield             1:22.14                 
  5 Thelen, Rylee                Randolph Girls         1:23.10                 
  6 Overfelt, Natalee            Homer                  1:23.28                 
  7 Smith, Hayley                Creighton              1:28.15                 
  8 Strong, Reagan               Winside                1:28.61                 
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Al-Khafaji, Jamila           Wakefield              1:13.39                 
  2 Vavra, Annie                 Homer                  1:16.82                 
  3 Kock, Gabriella              LCC                    1:17.78                 
  4 Beacom, Lexi                 Osmond                 1:20.80                 
  5 Stenwall, Micah              Winside                1:22.92                 
  6 Sohler, Chloe                LCC                    1:23.15                 
  7 Topp, Kati                   Winside                1:25.41                 
  8 Beaty, Michaela              Wakefield              1:28.32                 
Section  3                                                                      
  1 Boyer, Teya                  Plainview Girls        1:06.63    1            
  2 Dougherty, Madelynn          Plainview Girls        1:07.10                 
  3 Hightree, Joceyln            Homer                  1:07.61                 
  4 McAfee, Ellie                Ponca                  1:07.98                 
  5 Kumm, Brooke                 Wausa                  1:09.25                 
  6 Korth, Lily                  Ponca                  1:09.37                 
  7 Milligan, Mattie             Ponca                  1:15.05                 
Section  4                                                                      
  1 Jackson, Alli                Tri County N           1:00.82   10            
  2 Metzler, Jordan              Wakefield              1:01.76    8            
  3 Heimes, Kinslee              Wynot                  1:03.54    6            
  4 Nelson, Abrielle             Wausa                  1:04.12    4            
  5 Martinson, Christina         Wausa                  1:06.06    3            
  6 Pinkelman, Keely             Randolph Girls         1:06.21    2            
==========================================================================      
   L&C Conf.: & 59.00  1979        Linda Samuelson, Bancroft                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Jackson, Alli                Tri County N           1:00.82   4  10         
  2 Metzler, Jordan              Wakefield              1:01.76   4   8         
  3 Heimes, Kinslee              Wynot                  1:03.54   4   6         
  4 Heimes, Karley               Wynot                  1:03.72   1   5         
  5 Nelson, Abrielle             Wausa                  1:04.12   4   4         
  6 Martinson, Christina         Wausa                  1:06.06   4   3         
  7 Pinkelman, Keely             Randolph Girls         1:06.21   4   2         
  8 Boyer, Teya                  Plainview Girls        1:06.63   3   1         
  9 Dougherty, Madelynn          Plainview Girls        1:07.10   3             
 10 Hightree, Joceyln            Homer                  1:07.61   3             
 11 McAfee, Ellie                Ponca                  1:07.98   3             
 12 Kumm, Brooke                 Wausa                  1:09.25   3             
 13 Korth, Lily                  Ponca                  1:09.37   3             
 14 Al-Khafaji, Jamila           Wakefield              1:13.39   2             
 15 Milligan, Mattie             Ponca                  1:15.05   3             
 16 Vavra, Annie                 Homer                  1:16.82   2             
 17 Kock, Gabriella              LCC                    1:17.78   2             
 18 Haselhorst, Nicole           Randolph Girls         1:18.77   1             
 19 Beacom, Lexi                 Osmond                 1:20.80   2             
 20 Potts, Chelsea               LCC                    1:21.00   1             
 21 Kuchar, Grace                Bloomfield             1:22.14   1             
 22 Stenwall, Micah              Winside                1:22.92   2             
 23 Thelen, Rylee                Randolph Girls         1:23.10   1             
 24 Sohler, Chloe                LCC                    1:23.15   2             
 25 Overfelt, Natalee            Homer                  1:23.28   1             
 26 Topp, Kati                   Winside                1:25.41   2             
 27 Smith, Hayley                Creighton              1:28.15   1             
 28 Beaty, Michaela              Wakefield              1:28.32   2             
 29 Strong, Reagan               Winside                1:28.61   1             
================================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Wausa                       46        2) Wynot                      43   
    3) Wakefield                   39        4) Tri County Northeast       30   
    5) Plainview Girls             21.83     6) Ponca                      19.83
    7) Creighton                   16        8) Laurel-Concord-Coleridge   14   
    9) Osmond                      13       10) Hartington-Newcastle       10.50
   11) Bloomfield                   9.33    12) Winside                     4.50
   13) Randolph Girls               4       14) Homer                       2