Laurel-Concord-Coleridge High School                         5/1/2021 - 2:12 PM
              2021 Lewis & Clark Conference Track Meet - 5/1/2021               
                               Hartington Complex                               
 
Event 9  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================         
   L&C Conf.: & 37-07.25  1997        Tonya Kneifl, Newcastle                   
   L&C Conf.: & 37-07.25              Julie Jacobsen, Winside                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Flight  1                                                                       
  1 Munter-McAfee, Daveigh       Wakefield             30-08.50    3            
      FOUL  30-05  29-09.75  30-08.50  30-04.25  29-07.25                       
  2 Hans, Alexus                 HNS                   29-01.00                 
      26-01.50  FOUL  29-01                                                     
  3 Potts, Chelsea               LCC                   28-05.25                 
      27-09  27-11.50  28-05.25                                                 
  4 Fye, Ariel                   Randolph Girls        27-05.75                 
      FOUL  27-05.75  FOUL                                                      
  5 Peterson, Jaci               Ponca                 25-11.75                 
      FOUL  25-11.75  FOUL                                                      
  6 Anderson, Kendra             HNS                   25-10.25                 
      23-07.25  24-10.50  25-10.25                                              
  7 Sohler, Chloe                LCC                   24-03.00                 
      24-01  24-03  FOUL                                                        
Flight  2                                                                       
  1 Jelinek, Lauren              Plainview Girls       30-04.50    1            
      29-00.50  30-02.75  30-02  30-03  30-01.25  30-04.50                      
  2 Munter, Emma                 Randolph Girls        29-08.75                 
      29-01.50  FOUL  29-08.75                                                  
  3 Munter, Natalie              Randolph Girls        29-07.25                 
      26-11.25  29-02.75  29-07.25                                              
  4 Hoskinson, Elayna            Winside               29-02.50                 
      26-09.75  29-02.50  28-11.75                                              
  5 Hrouda, Abbie                Ponca                 28-06.75                 
      28-06.75  FOUL  FOUL                                                      
  6 Frahm, Jordyn                Plainview Girls       28-05.00                 
      27-10  27-05  28-05                                                       
  7 Gilsdorf, Tenly              Bloomfield            28-02.00                 
      FOUL  28-02  FOUL                                                         
  8 Gratzfeld, Zoey              HNS                   26-10.75                 
      26-00.25  26-10.75  25-10.50                                              
Flight  3                                                                       
  1 Jackson, Alli                Tri County N          34-11.25   10            
      34-05.25  34-01.75  FOUL  33-05  34-06.75  34-11.25                       
  2 Kromarek, Abbie              Plainview Girls       33-07.25    8            
      33-05.25  30-00.50  33-02.50  31-04.50  32-02.75  33-07.25                
  3 Metzler, Jordan              Wakefield             32-06.00    6            
      31-10.25  32-06  31-03.75  32-05.50  FOUL  31-03.25                       
  4 Erikson, Mallory             LCC                   31-00.00    5            
      30-01.50  FOUL  30-05  30-04.50  30-03.25  31-00                          
  5 Moes, Kiera                  Osmond                30-10.00    4            
      30-09.75  30-10  FOUL  30-05.50  29-11.50  30-10                          
  6 Moe, Skylar                  Homer                 30-07.50    2            
      FOUL  30-07.50  FOUL  28-02.25  29-09  30-04.75                           
  7 Arenas, Alex                 Wakefield             30-04.00                 
      29-11.50  29-09.75  29-09.25  30-01.75  30-04  29-07                      
  8 Lawson, Amber                Wynot                 29-08.25                 
      27-02.75  29-08.25  29-05.50                                              
==========================================================================      
   L&C Conf.: & 37-07.25  1997        Tonya Kneifl, Newcastle                   
   L&C Conf.: & 37-07.25              Julie Jacobsen, Winside                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Jackson, Alli                Tri County N          34-11.25   3  10         
      34-05.25  34-01.75  FOUL  33-05  34-06.75  34-11.25                       
  2 Kromarek, Abbie              Plainview Girls       33-07.25   3   8         
      33-05.25  30-00.50  33-02.50  31-04.50  32-02.75  33-07.25                
  3 Metzler, Jordan              Wakefield             32-06.00   3   6         
      31-10.25  32-06  31-03.75  32-05.50  FOUL  31-03.25                       
  4 Erikson, Mallory             LCC                   31-00.00   3   5         
      30-01.50  FOUL  30-05  30-04.50  30-03.25  31-00                          
  5 Moes, Kiera                  Osmond                30-10.00   3   4         
      30-09.75  30-10  FOUL  30-05.50  29-11.50  30-10                          
  6 Munter-McAfee, Daveigh       Wakefield             30-08.50   1   3         
      FOUL  30-05  29-09.75  30-08.50  30-04.25  29-07.25                       
  7 Moe, Skylar                  Homer                 30-07.50   3   2         
      FOUL  30-07.50  FOUL  28-02.25  29-09  30-04.75                           
  8 Jelinek, Lauren              Plainview Girls       30-04.50   2   1         
      29-00.50  30-02.75  30-02  30-03  30-01.25  30-04.50                      
  9 Arenas, Alex                 Wakefield             30-04.00   3             
      29-11.50  29-09.75  29-09.25  30-01.75  30-04  29-07                      
 10 Munter, Emma                 Randolph Girls        29-08.75   2             
      29-01.50  FOUL  29-08.75                                                  
 11 Lawson, Amber                Wynot                 29-08.25   3             
      27-02.75  29-08.25  29-05.50                                              
 12 Munter, Natalie              Randolph Girls        29-07.25   2             
      26-11.25  29-02.75  29-07.25                                              
 13 Hoskinson, Elayna            Winside               29-02.50   2             
      26-09.75  29-02.50  28-11.75                                              
 14 Hans, Alexus                 HNS                   29-01.00   1             
      26-01.50  FOUL  29-01                                                     
 15 Hrouda, Abbie                Ponca                 28-06.75   2             
      28-06.75  FOUL  FOUL                                                      
 16 Potts, Chelsea               LCC                   28-05.25   1             
      27-09  27-11.50  28-05.25                                                 
 17 Frahm, Jordyn                Plainview Girls       28-05.00   2             
      27-10  27-05  28-05                                                       
 18 Gilsdorf, Tenly              Bloomfield            28-02.00   2             
      FOUL  28-02  FOUL                                                         
 19 Fye, Ariel                   Randolph Girls        27-05.75   1             
      FOUL  27-05.75  FOUL                                                      
 20 Gratzfeld, Zoey              HNS                   26-10.75   2             
      26-00.25  26-10.75  25-10.50                                              
 21 Peterson, Jaci               Ponca                 25-11.75   1             
      FOUL  25-11.75  FOUL                                                      
 22 Anderson, Kendra             HNS                   25-10.25   1             
      23-07.25  24-10.50  25-10.25                                              
 23 Sohler, Chloe                LCC                   24-03.00   1             
      24-01  24-03  FOUL                                                        
================================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Wausa                       39        2) Wynot                      32   
    3) Wakefield                   31        4) Plainview Girls            20.83
    5) Tri County Northeast        20        6) Ponca                      19.83
    7) Creighton                   16        8) Laurel-Concord-Coleridge   14   
    9) Osmond                      13       10) Hartington-Newcastle       10.50
   11) Bloomfield                   9.33    12) Winside                     4.50
   13) Randolph Girls               2       13) Homer                       2