Laurel-Concord-Coleridge High School                     5/1/2021 - 12:38 PM
             2021 Lewis & Clark Conference Track Meet - 5/1/2021             
                             Hartington Complex                              
 
Event 8  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================      
   L&C Conf.: & 22-08.50  1996        Eric Wynia, Hartington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Flight  1                                                                    
  1 Claussen, Jaxon              Wausa                 18-08.00    3         
      18-08  17-08  18-01                                                    
  2 Kuchar, Ian                  Bloomfield            16-01.50              
      FOUL  16-00  16-01.50                                                  
  3 Hoesing, Lucas               Ponca                 15-10.50              
      15-10.50  15-01.50  14-09.50                                           
  4 Bass, Alonzo                 Winnebago             15-06.50              
      14-11  15-02  15-06.50                                                 
  5 Christiansen, Nick           Creighton             15-01.00              
      FOUL  15-01  14-06.50                                                  
  5 Hoile, Brandon               Bloomfield            15-01.00              
      15-01  13-11  14-02                                                    
 -- Parker, Charles              Walthill                  FOUL              
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Earth, Jonathan              Winnebago                 FOUL              
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
Flight  2                                                                    
  1 Kumm, Kobe                   Tri County N          18-00.00              
      FOUL  FOUL  18-00                                                      
  2 Coffin, Joseph               Homer                 17-09.50              
      16-07  16-07  17-09.50                                                 
  3 Reimers, Jeremiah            Wakefield             16-01.00              
      15-01.50  16-00.50  16-01                                              
  3 Griffith, Eli                LCC                   16-01.00              
      FOUL  16-01  15-09.50                                                  
  5 Ashburn, Scout               Plainview Boys        15-06.00              
      FOUL  FOUL  15-06                                                      
  6 Scolozano, Bryan             Osmond                14-11.50              
      FOUL  FOUL  14-11.50                                                   
Flight  3                                                                    
  1 Kuchta, Jack                 Wynot                 20-01.50    6         
      FOUL  20-01.50  19-03  18-05  19-00.50  18-02                          
  2 Grone, Joe                   Tri County N          18-11.50    4         
      18-10  18-10  18-11  18-11.50  17-06.50  18-01.50                      
  3 Gubbels, Bradee              Osmond                18-06.50    1         
      18-06.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16-06.50                             
  4 Puppe, Daniel                LCC                   18-06.00              
      FOUL  18-06  18-00                                                     
  5 Roberts, Wilton              LCC                   18-00.50              
      18-00.50  18-00.50  17-01                                              
  5 Bruegman, Cody               Bloomfield            18-00.50              
      17-02  18-00.50  17-06                                                 
  7 Overfelt, Avery              Homer                 16-09.00              
      13-03.50  16-01  16-09                                                 
Flight  4                                                                    
  1 Hammer, Cade                 Creighton             20-04.50   10         
      19-09.50  FOUL  19-10  20-04.50  19-00  20-01.50                       
  2 Heitman, Kobe                HNS                   20-04.00    8         
      FOUL  FOUL  19-09.50  19-05  20-04  FOUL                               
  3 Lamprecht, Gabe              Wakefield             19-00.50    5         
      FOUL  19-00.50  18-01  FOUL  18-01  18-09.50                           
  4 Nuno, Samuel                 Wakefield             18-07.50    2         
      18-05  18-06.50  18-07.50  18-01  18-04  18-02.50                      
  5 Sullivan, Steven             Tri County N          18-04.50              
      17-07  18-04.50  17-07                                                 
 -- Hille, Spencer               Osmond                    FOUL              
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
==========================================================================   
   L&C Conf.: & 22-08.50  1996        Eric Wynia, Hartington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Hammer, Cade                 Creighton             20-04.50   4  10      
      19-09.50  FOUL  19-10  20-04.50  19-00  20-01.50                       
  2 Heitman, Kobe                HNS                   20-04.00   4   8      
      FOUL  FOUL  19-09.50  19-05  20-04  FOUL                               
  3 Kuchta, Jack                 Wynot                 20-01.50   3   6      
      FOUL  20-01.50  19-03  18-05  19-00.50  18-02                          
  4 Lamprecht, Gabe              Wakefield             19-00.50   4   5      
      FOUL  19-00.50  18-01  FOUL  18-01  18-09.50                           
  5 Grone, Joe                   Tri County N          18-11.50   3   4      
      18-10  18-10  18-11  18-11.50  17-06.50  18-01.50                      
  6 Claussen, Jaxon              Wausa                 18-08.00   1   3      
      18-08  17-08  18-01                                                    
  7 Nuno, Samuel                 Wakefield             18-07.50   4   2      
      18-05  18-06.50  18-07.50  18-01  18-04  18-02.50                      
  8 Gubbels, Bradee              Osmond                18-06.50   3   1      
      18-06.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16-06.50                             
  9 Puppe, Daniel                LCC                   18-06.00   3          
      FOUL  18-06  18-00                                                     
 10 Sullivan, Steven             Tri County N          18-04.50   4          
      17-07  18-04.50  17-07                                                 
 11 Roberts, Wilton              LCC                   18-00.50   3          
      18-00.50  18-00.50  17-01                                              
 11 Bruegman, Cody               Bloomfield            18-00.50   3          
      17-02  18-00.50  17-06                                                 
 13 Kumm, Kobe                   Tri County N          18-00.00   2          
      FOUL  FOUL  18-00                                                      
 14 Coffin, Joseph               Homer                 17-09.50   2          
      16-07  16-07  17-09.50                                                 
 15 Overfelt, Avery              Homer                 16-09.00   3          
      13-03.50  16-01  16-09                                                 
 16 Kuchar, Ian                  Bloomfield            16-01.50   1          
      FOUL  16-00  16-01.50                                                  
 17 Reimers, Jeremiah            Wakefield             16-01.00   2          
      15-01.50  16-00.50  16-01                                              
 17 Griffith, Eli                LCC                   16-01.00   2          
      FOUL  16-01  15-09.50                                                  
 19 Hoesing, Lucas               Ponca                 15-10.50   1          
      15-10.50  15-01.50  14-09.50                                           
 20 Bass, Alonzo                 Winnebago             15-06.50   1          
      14-11  15-02  15-06.50                                                 
 21 Ashburn, Scout               Plainview Boys        15-06.00   2          
      FOUL  FOUL  15-06                                                      
 22 Christiansen, Nick           Creighton             15-01.00   1          
      FOUL  15-01  14-06.50                                                  
 22 Hoile, Brandon               Bloomfield            15-01.00   1          
      15-01  13-11  14-02                                                    
 24 Scolozano, Bryan             Osmond                14-11.50   2          
      FOUL  FOUL  14-11.50                                                   
 -- Parker, Charles              Walthill                  FOUL   1          
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Earth, Jonathan              Winnebago                 FOUL   1          
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Hille, Spencer               Osmond                    FOUL   4          
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored              
=============================================================================
    1) Ponca                       16        2) Wynot                      15
    2) Wausa                       15        2) Hartington-Newcastle       15
    5) Tri County Northeast        13        6) Osmond                     11
    7) Creighton                   10        8) Bloomfield                  8
    9) Wakefield                    7       10) Laurel-Concord-Coleridge    5
   11) Plainview Boys               2