Laurel-Concord-Coleridge High School                        5/1/2021 - 12:38 PM
              2021 Lewis & Clark Conference Track Meet - 5/1/2021               
                               Hartington Complex                               
 
Event 7  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================         
   L&C Conf.: & 17-10  1997        Tonya Kneifl, Newcastle                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Flight  1                                                                       
  1 Jelinek, Lauren              Plainview Girls       14-02.25                 
      14-02.25  11-06.25  13-02.50                                              
  2 Munter, Natalie              Randolph Girls        13-01.50                 
      12-08.50  13-01.50  FOUL                                                  
  3 Albin, Marque                Plainview Girls       12-11.50                 
      11-08.50  FOUL  12-11.50                                                  
  4 Doyle, Charlie               Tri County N          12-01.00                 
      FOUL  FOUL  12-01                                                         
  5 Walker, Lakota               Walthill              11-10.25                 
      11-10.25  11-01.25  10-03.75                                              
  6 Peterson, Jaci               Ponca                 11-08.50                 
      11-08.50  11-08  FOUL                                                     
  7 Redwing, Julissa             Winside               11-06.00                 
      11-06  10-09.50  11-01.75                                                 
  8 Cook, Sheila                 Walthill              11-00.25                 
      FOUL  11-00.25  FOUL                                                      
  9 Sattler, Elizabeth           Tri County N          10-10.50                 
      10-08.75  10-10.50  FOUL                                                  
 10 Hansen, Grace                Ponca                 10-05.25                 
      FOUL  FOUL  10-05.25                                                      
Flight  2                                                                       
  1 Wakeley, Blair               Wausa                 14-02.25                 
      14-01.75  14-00.75  14-02.25                                              
  2 Wagner, Riley                Osmond                13-01.25                 
      13-01.25  12-06  12-06.25                                                 
  3 Pendergast, Heather          Plainview Girls       12-05.25                 
      FOUL  12-05.25  12-03                                                     
  4 Earth, Melodine              Winnebago             12-04.00                 
      12-02  12-04  11-07.75                                                    
  5 DelAngel, Espy               Walthill              12-03.50                 
      FOUL  12-02  12-03.50                                                     
 -- Wolfgram, Erica              LCC                       FOUL                 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
 -- Armitage, Hannah             Wakefield                 FOUL                 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
Flight  3                                                                       
  1 Hall, Kinsey                 LCC                   15-01.50    1            
      15-01.50  14-05.75  FOUL  13-05.25  FOUL  15-01                           
  2 Morten, Alivia               HNS                   15-01.25                 
      15-01.25  14-10.50  FOUL  FOUL  14-02.50  FOUL                            
  3 Moe, Skylar                  Homer                 14-07.75                 
      14-02.50  14-07.75  FOUL                                                  
  4 Lange, Mani                  HNS                   14-07.00                 
      14-07  13-00.50  13-02                                                    
  5 Hrouda, Abbie                Ponca                 14-03.25                 
      14-03.25  14-01  14-02.50                                                 
  6 Moes, Kiera                  Osmond                14-02.75                 
      13-06.50  FOUL  14-02.75                                                  
  7 West, Sienna                 Wausa                 14-02.50                 
      14-02.50  FOUL  13-07.75                                                  
  8 Erikson, Mallory             LCC                   13-06.25                 
      13-06.25  13-01.50  13-06                                                 
  9 Pick, Anya                   HNS                   12-05.75                 
      12-05.75  11-09.25  11-03                                                 
Flight  4                                                                       
  1 Carr, Jordyn                 Tri County N          17-09.50   10            
      17-08  FOUL  17-09.50  16-04.50  17-07.75  17-08.50                       
  2 Sudbeck, Krystal             Wynot                 16-07.75    8            
      15-08  15-06  16-00  15-11  FOUL  16-07.75                                
  3 Metzler, Jordan              Wakefield             16-02.50    6            
      15-04  14-09  16-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  15-04                                 
  4 Cunningham, Alexa            Wausa                 16-00.50    5            
      15-10  FOUL  FOUL  16-00  15-10.50  16-00.50                              
  5 Heimes, Kinslee              Wynot                 16-00.00    4            
      16-00  14-09.75  15-06  15-02.25  FOUL  14-09.25                          
  6 Gansebom, Grace              Osmond                15-08.00    3            
      15-08  14-08  14-07.50  15-02.25  15-04.50  15-02.50                      
  7 Pinkelman, Keely             Randolph Girls        15-04.00    2            
      14-03.25  15-03.50  15-00  15-04  15-00.50  15-00                         
==========================================================================      
   L&C Conf.: & 17-10  1997        Tonya Kneifl, Newcastle                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Carr, Jordyn                 Tri County N          17-09.50   4  10         
      17-08  FOUL  17-09.50  16-04.50  17-07.75  17-08.50                       
  2 Sudbeck, Krystal             Wynot                 16-07.75   4   8         
      15-08  15-06  16-00  15-11  FOUL  16-07.75                                
  3 Metzler, Jordan              Wakefield             16-02.50   4   6         
      15-04  14-09  16-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  15-04                                 
  4 Cunningham, Alexa            Wausa                 16-00.50   4   5         
      15-10  FOUL  FOUL  16-00  15-10.50  16-00.50                              
  5 Heimes, Kinslee              Wynot                 16-00.00   4   4         
      16-00  14-09.75  15-06  15-02.25  FOUL  14-09.25                          
  6 Gansebom, Grace              Osmond                15-08.00   4   3         
      15-08  14-08  14-07.50  15-02.25  15-04.50  15-02.50                      
  7 Pinkelman, Keely             Randolph Girls        15-04.00   4   2         
      14-03.25  15-03.50  15-00  15-04  15-00.50  15-00                         
  8 Hall, Kinsey                 LCC                   15-01.50   3   1         
      15-01.50  14-05.75  FOUL  13-05.25  FOUL  15-01                           
  9 Morten, Alivia               HNS                   15-01.25   3             
      15-01.25  14-10.50  FOUL  FOUL  14-02.50  FOUL                            
 10 Moe, Skylar                  Homer                 14-07.75   3             
      14-02.50  14-07.75  FOUL                                                  
 11 Lange, Mani                  HNS                   14-07.00   3             
      14-07  13-00.50  13-02                                                    
 12 Hrouda, Abbie                Ponca                 14-03.25   3             
      14-03.25  14-01  14-02.50                                                 
 13 Moes, Kiera                  Osmond                14-02.75   3             
      13-06.50  FOUL  14-02.75                                                  
 14 West, Sienna                 Wausa                 14-02.50   3             
      14-02.50  FOUL  13-07.75                                                  
 15 Jelinek, Lauren              Plainview Girls       14-02.25   1             
      14-02.25  11-06.25  13-02.50                                              
 15 Wakeley, Blair               Wausa                 14-02.25   2             
      14-01.75  14-00.75  14-02.25                                              
 17 Erikson, Mallory             LCC                   13-06.25   3             
      13-06.25  13-01.50  13-06                                                 
 18 Munter, Natalie              Randolph Girls        13-01.50   1             
      12-08.50  13-01.50  FOUL                                                  
 19 Wagner, Riley                Osmond                13-01.25   2             
      13-01.25  12-06  12-06.25                                                 
 20 Albin, Marque                Plainview Girls       12-11.50   1             
      11-08.50  FOUL  12-11.50                                                  
 21 Pick, Anya                   HNS                   12-05.75   3             
      12-05.75  11-09.25  11-03                                                 
 22 Pendergast, Heather          Plainview Girls       12-05.25   2             
      FOUL  12-05.25  12-03                                                     
 23 Earth, Melodine              Winnebago             12-04.00   2             
      12-02  12-04  11-07.75                                                    
 24 DelAngel, Espy               Walthill              12-03.50   2             
      FOUL  12-02  12-03.50                                                     
 25 Doyle, Charlie               Tri County N          12-01.00   1             
      FOUL  FOUL  12-01                                                         
 26 Walker, Lakota               Walthill              11-10.25   1             
      11-10.25  11-01.25  10-03.75                                              
 27 Peterson, Jaci               Ponca                 11-08.50   1             
      11-08.50  11-08  FOUL                                                     
 28 Redwing, Julissa             Winside               11-06.00   1             
      11-06  10-09.50  11-01.75                                                 
 29 Cook, Sheila                 Walthill              11-00.25   1             
      FOUL  11-00.25  FOUL                                                      
 30 Sattler, Elizabeth           Tri County N          10-10.50   1             
      10-08.75  10-10.50  FOUL                                                  
 31 Hansen, Grace                Ponca                 10-05.25   1             
      FOUL  FOUL  10-05.25                                                      
 -- Wolfgram, Erica              LCC                       FOUL   2             
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
 -- Armitage, Hannah             Wakefield                 FOUL   2             
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
================================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Wakefield                   19        1) Wausa                      19   
    3) Creighton                   16        4) Wynot                      12   
    5) Tri County Northeast        10        6) Ponca                       9.33
    6) Bloomfield                   9.33     8) Hartington-Newcastle        6.50
    9) Laurel-Concord-Coleridge     6       10) Osmond                      3   
   11) Plainview Girls              2.83    12) Winside                     2   
   12) Randolph Girls               2