Laurel-Concord-Coleridge High School                         5/1/2021 - 2:33 PM
              2021 Lewis & Clark Conference Track Meet - 5/1/2021               
                               Hartington Complex                               
 
Event 3  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================         
   L&C Conf.: & 41-03.50  1997        Jamie Keller, Ponca                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Flight  1                                                                       
  1 Bruning, Karli               HNS                   26-11.00                 
      26-11  26-02  25-10.50                                                    
  2 Heimes, Isabelle             Wynot                 25-03.50                 
      24-04  25-03.50  25-03                                                    
  3 Utech, Katie                 Tri County N          25-00.00                 
      22-02  25-00  24-00                                                       
  4 Wylie, Harlie                Winside               22-10.00                 
      FOUL  21-06  22-10                                                        
  5 Prado, Susi                  Wakefield             21-00.00                 
      21-00  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
  6 Pinkelman, Brooke            Bloomfield            19-08.00                 
      19-08  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
  7 Beacom/Timmerman, Molly      Osmond                19-05.50                 
      19-02  19-05.50  19-05                                                    
Flight  2                                                                       
  1 WolfLeader, Josephine        Winnebago             28-11.00                 
      25-07  26-05.50  28-11                                                    
  2 Wortman, Casidy              Creighton             27-10.00                 
      27-05  27-02  27-10                                                       
  3 Haberman, Lauren             Wynot                 27-03.00                 
      26-04.50  26-01  27-03                                                    
  4 De LaTorre, Jazmin           Tri County N          26-02.00                 
      26-02  23-01  24-09.50                                                    
  5 Johnson, Bradie              Homer                 24-07.00                 
      FOUL  24-07  22-03.50                                                     
  6 Coutts, Cydnee               Creighton             24-02.50                 
      23-10  23-11  24-02.50                                                    
  7 Nielsen, Mallory             Creighton             24-02.00                 
      23-06.50  24-02  23-09                                                    
  8 Kastning, Zoe                Ponca                 23-08.50                 
      FOUL  23-08.50  FOUL                                                      
  9 Jewett, Emylee               Homer                 22-11.50                 
      21-03.50  22-11.50  22-07                                                 
Flight  3                                                                       
  1 Johnson, Delaney             LCC                   28-11.00                 
      27-00  28-01  28-11                                                       
  2 Engel, Erin                  Randolph Girls        28-10.00                 
      28-08  28-10  28-09                                                       
  3 Peters, Jacey                Homer                 28-08.00                 
      28-05  27-00  28-08                                                       
  4 Lundhal, Anna                Wakefield             27-06.00                 
      FOUL  26-02  27-06                                                        
  5 Wubben, Emma                 HNS                   27-00.00                 
      27-00  FOUL  25-05                                                        
  6 Shearer, Baylie              Randolph Girls        26-05.00                 
      25-00  26-05  FOUL                                                        
  7 Kruger, Natalie              Winside               26-00.00                 
      25-09.50  26-00  FOUL                                                     
  8 Bartels, Jacey               Randolph Girls        25-09.00                 
      24-00  25-07  25-09                                                       
  9 Pulis, Callie                Plainview Girls       25-05.00                 
      25-05  24-04  25-01                                                       
Flight  4                                                                       
  1 Lawyer, Tailynn              Ponca                 33-01.00    4            
      31-10  30-08  32-05  29-07  1  33-01                                      
  2 Anderson, Jozlyn             Plainview Girls       32-01.00    1            
      30-02  32-01  31-07  29-09  27-08  31-01                                  
  3 Lundberg, Kate               Wausa                 29-08.00                 
      27-10  27-01  29-08                                                       
  4 Rastede, Jaden               Winside               28-09.00                 
      27-00  28-09  FOUL                                                        
  5 Kuhlman, Reggan              LCC                   28-01.00                 
      26-11  27-05  28-01                                                       
  6 Tramp, Amy                   Wynot                 27-10.00                 
      FOUL  27-10  27-01.50                                                     
  7 Bargman, Brynn               Bloomfield            27-02.00                 
      26-02  27-02  26-05.50                                                    
Flight  5                                                                       
  1 Kleinschmit, Morgan          Wausa                 35-02.00   10            
      33-09  32-00  35-00  34-02  35-01  35-02                                  
  2 McCorkindale, Berniece       LCC                   34-10.00    8            
      34-10  34-05  33-05  29-11  FOUL  33-08                                   
  3 Howell, Lauren               HNS                   33-10.00    6            
      31-07.50  28-08  33-10  30-05  31-05  32-02                               
  4 Akinnigbagbe, Peace          Plainview Girls       33-02.00    5            
      32-02  32-09  33-02  31-08  33-00  29-11                                  
  5 Dickens, Carly               Tri County N          32-10.00    3            
      31-06  FOUL  32-10  FOUL  32-04  31-01                                    
  6 Decker, Makenna              Wakefield             32-03.00    2            
      30-11  30-01  32-03  28-11  32-00  31-00                                  
  7 Munter, Alexis               Wausa                 31-05.00                 
      29-01  31-01  29-07  30-09  31-00  31-05                                  
  8 Languis, Brooke              Ponca                 30-06.00                 
      FOUL  27-08  30-06                                                        
==========================================================================      
   L&C Conf.: & 41-03.50  1997        Jamie Keller, Ponca                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Kleinschmit, Morgan          Wausa                 35-02.00   5  10         
      33-09  32-00  35-00  34-02  35-01  35-02                                  
  2 McCorkindale, Berniece       LCC                   34-10.00   5   8         
      34-10  34-05  33-05  29-11  FOUL  33-08                                   
  3 Howell, Lauren               HNS                   33-10.00   5   6         
      31-07.50  28-08  33-10  30-05  31-05  32-02                               
  4 Akinnigbagbe, Peace          Plainview Girls       33-02.00   5   5         
      32-02  32-09  33-02  31-08  33-00  29-11                                  
  5 Lawyer, Tailynn              Ponca                 33-01.00   4   4         
      31-10  30-08  32-05  29-07  1  33-01                                      
  6 Dickens, Carly               Tri County N          32-10.00   5   3         
      31-06  FOUL  32-10  FOUL  32-04  31-01                                    
  7 Decker, Makenna              Wakefield             32-03.00   5   2         
      30-11  30-01  32-03  28-11  32-00  31-00                                  
  8 Anderson, Jozlyn             Plainview Girls       32-01.00   4   1         
      30-02  32-01  31-07  29-09  27-08  31-01                                  
  9 Munter, Alexis               Wausa                 31-05.00   5             
      29-01  31-01  29-07  30-09  31-00  31-05                                  
 10 Languis, Brooke              Ponca                 30-06.00   5             
      FOUL  27-08  30-06                                                        
 11 Lundberg, Kate               Wausa                 29-08.00   4             
      27-10  27-01  29-08                                                       
 12 Johnson, Delaney             LCC                   28-11.00   3             
      27-00  28-01  28-11                                                       
 12 WolfLeader, Josephine        Winnebago             28-11.00   2             
      25-07  26-05.50  28-11                                                    
 14 Engel, Erin                  Randolph Girls        28-10.00   3             
      28-08  28-10  28-09                                                       
 15 Rastede, Jaden               Winside               28-09.00   4             
      27-00  28-09  FOUL                                                        
 16 Peters, Jacey                Homer                 28-08.00   3             
      28-05  27-00  28-08                                                       
 17 Kuhlman, Reggan              LCC                   28-01.00   4             
      26-11  27-05  28-01                                                       
 18 Wortman, Casidy              Creighton             27-10.00   2             
      27-05  27-02  27-10                                                       
 18 Tramp, Amy                   Wynot                 27-10.00   4             
      FOUL  27-10  27-01.50                                                     
 20 Lundhal, Anna                Wakefield             27-06.00   3             
      FOUL  26-02  27-06                                                        
 21 Haberman, Lauren             Wynot                 27-03.00   2             
      26-04.50  26-01  27-03                                                    
 22 Bargman, Brynn               Bloomfield            27-02.00   4             
      26-02  27-02  26-05.50                                                    
 23 Wubben, Emma                 HNS                   27-00.00   3             
      27-00  FOUL  25-05                                                        
 24 Bruning, Karli               HNS                   26-11.00   1             
      26-11  26-02  25-10.50                                                    
 25 Shearer, Baylie              Randolph Girls        26-05.00   3             
      25-00  26-05  FOUL                                                        
 26 De LaTorre, Jazmin           Tri County N          26-02.00   2             
      26-02  23-01  24-09.50                                                    
 27 Kruger, Natalie              Winside               26-00.00   3             
      25-09.50  26-00  FOUL                                                     
 28 Bartels, Jacey               Randolph Girls        25-09.00   3             
      24-00  25-07  25-09                                                       
 29 Pulis, Callie                Plainview Girls       25-05.00   3             
      25-05  24-04  25-01                                                       
 30 Heimes, Isabelle             Wynot                 25-03.50   1             
      24-04  25-03.50  25-03                                                    
 31 Utech, Katie                 Tri County N          25-00.00   1             
      22-02  25-00  24-00                                                       
 32 Johnson, Bradie              Homer                 24-07.00   2             
      FOUL  24-07  22-03.50                                                     
 33 Coutts, Cydnee               Creighton             24-02.50   2             
      23-10  23-11  24-02.50                                                    
 34 Nielsen, Mallory             Creighton             24-02.00   2             
      23-06.50  24-02  23-09                                                    
 35 Kastning, Zoe                Ponca                 23-08.50   2             
      FOUL  23-08.50  FOUL                                                      
 36 Jewett, Emylee               Homer                 22-11.50   2             
      21-03.50  22-11.50  22-07                                                 
 37 Wylie, Harlie                Winside               22-10.00   1             
      FOUL  21-06  22-10                                                        
 38 Prado, Susi                  Wakefield             21-00.00   1             
      21-00  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 39 Pinkelman, Brooke            Bloomfield            19-08.00   1             
      19-08  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 40 Beacom/Timmerman, Molly      Osmond                19-05.50   1             
      19-02  19-05.50  19-05                                                    
================================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Wausa                       56        2) Wynot                      43   
    3) Wakefield                   41        4) Tri County Northeast       33   
    5) Plainview Girls             27.83     6) Ponca                      23.83
    7) Laurel-Concord-Coleridge    22        8) Hartington-Newcastle       16.50
    9) Creighton                   16       10) Osmond                     13   
   11) Bloomfield                   9.33    12) Winside                     4.50
   13) Randolph Girls               4       14) Homer                       2