Licensed to Norfolk Senior High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2018 07:56 PM
            24th Annual Norfolk Track and Field Classic - 4/26/2018            
                       Johnny Carson Field - Norfolk, NE                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: M 10.60  4/26/2018   Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Cath                   
     Stadium: S 10.58  1989        Calvin Jones, Omaha Central                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dylan Kautz                  Norfolk Cath             10.60M 
  2 Collin Tinker                Pierce                   11.21  
  3 Tanner Thompson              Norfolk                  11.24  
  4 Luke Rocheford               Howells-Dodg             11.30  
  5 Jacob Keiser                 Cedar Cathol             11.39  
  6 Carson Oestreich             Pierce                   11.41  
  7 Tyler Brand                  Lutheran Hig             11.46  
  8 Korrell Koelhmoos            Lutheran Hig             11.84  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Unified
================================================================
        Meet: M 14.65  4/26/2018   Dawson Reiman, Norfolk                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dawson Reiman                Norfolk                  14.65M 
  2 Wyatt Nolze                  O'Neill High             15.97  
  3 Tristan Severson             Norfolk                  17.15  
  4 Patrick Westby               Norfolk                  19.84  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: M 21.87  2004        Jaron Dock, Norfolk                         
     Stadium: S 21.50  1993        Ronnie Doss, Omaha Benson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dylan Kautz                  Norfolk Cath             21.89  
  2 Cole Schmidt                 Hartington-N             22.39  
  3 Tyler Brand                  Lutheran Hig             22.73  
  4 Cade Goger                   Stanton                  23.20  
  5 Stone Kraft                  Battle Creek             23.37  
  6 Conner Uecker                Lutheran Hig             23.38  
  7 Kelby Schaefer               Norfolk Cath             23.42  
  8 Alex Palu                    Osmond                   23.70  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: M 50.05  2004        Jaron Dock, Norfolk                         
     Stadium: S 49.24  1979        Mark McGavish, Lincoln Southeast            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seth Wiebelhaus              Cedar Cathol             51.88  
  2 Dalton Freeman               Pierce                   52.93  
  3 Geri Oze                     Boyd County              53.67  
  4 Noah Lilly                   Creighton                53.97  
  5 Tyler Janssen                Crofton                  54.24  
  6 David Dale                   Pierce                   54.50  
  7 Payton Schlender             Norfolk                  54.77  
  8 Aaron Reynolds               Wayne                    55.05  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 1:59.18  2007        Justin Heng, Norfolk Catholic             
     Stadium: S 1:54.69  2003        Jack Lemke, Omaha Benson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blake Ahlers                 Boyd County            2:01.98  
  2 Trace Ebert                  North Centra           2:03.25  
  3 Nathaniel Jennings           O'Neill High           2:04.26  
  4 Alex Gianella                West Point B           2:06.54  
  5 Brock Sieh                   Stanton                2:07.06  
  6 Gabe Peitz                   Wakefield              2:07.39  
  7 Dylan Brogren                Winside                2:08.72  
  8 Josh Brester                 Howells-Dodg           2:10.61  
  9 Sam Heitz                    Wakefield              2:11.80  
 10 Derek Mahony                 Chambers Whe           2:12.24  
 11 Brayden Anderson             Bancroft-R L           2:12.62  
 12 Trey Schlueter               Ainsworth              2:16.12  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:26.44  2009        Jaron Heng, Norfolk Catholic              
     Stadium: S 4:22.32  2017        Seth Hirsch, Millard West                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blake Ahlers                 Boyd County            4:35.96  
  2 Rylan Rasmussen              Norfolk Cath           4:46.44  
  3 Caleb Roemhildt              Norfolk                4:52.14  
  4 Mason Sindelar               Pierce                 4:53.27  
  5 Jonathon Kittelson           Norfolk                4:54.42  
  6 Brandon Mundorf              North Centra           4:56.69  
  7 Connor Arens                 Crofton                4:59.80  
  8 Cole Belitz                  Neligh-Oakda           5:00.15  
  9 Tanner Arens                 Crofton                5:01.55  
 10 Guillermo Mendez             Norfolk                5:06.31  
 11 Dawson Meier                 Norfolk                5:08.30  
 12 Austin Truex                 Norfolk                5:15.82  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 9:37.73  2006        Sufian Kimo, Norfolk                      
     Stadium: S 9:15.81  2017        Seth Hirsch, Millard West                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Arens                    Ainsworth             10:02.19  
  2 Brian Santiago               Hartington-N          10:10.77  
  3 Jacob Sinsel                 Ainsworth             10:23.34  
  4 Caleb Roemhildt              Norfolk               10:41.74  
  5 Blake Ahlers                 Boyd County           10:43.57  
  6 Parker Zach                  Stanton               10:53.56  
  7 Brandon Mundorf              North Centra          10:56.38  
  8 Guillermo Mendez             Norfolk               10:59.06  
  9 Zachary Bridges              Bancroft-R L          10:59.51  
 10 Dylan Anderson               Battle Creek          11:14.38  
 11 Austin Truex                 Norfolk               11:30.50  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: M 14.64  2012        Sean Pile, Oakland-Craig                    
     Stadium: S 14.34  1972        Steve Bruckner, Grand Island                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devan Roth                   Pierce                   15.33  
  2 Wyatt Liewer                 O'Neill High             15.57  
  3 Colton Munger                North Centra             15.89  
  3 Payton Allen                 Ainsworth                15.89  
  5 Levi Heckenlaible            Cedar Cathol             16.01  
  6 Baden Luna                   Norfolk                  16.39  
  7 Jesus Ramirez                West Point B             16.73  
  8 Tyler Sellin                 Norfolk                  20.20  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: M 39.47  4/27/2017   Jake Long, Norfolk                          
     Stadium: S 38.32  2000        Drew Anderson, Kearney                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wyatt Liewer                 O'Neill High             41.88  
  2 Keegan Ruskamp               Wisner-Pilge             42.21  
  3 Payton Allen                 Ainsworth                42.79  
  4 Cole Long                    Norfolk                  43.03  
  5 Ryan Vetter                  Norfolk Cath             43.27  
  6 Ronny Petersen               West Point B             43.36  
  7 Turner Korth                 Hartington-N             44.25  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: M 43.24  1995        Valentine, Valentine                        
                       Itaaehau, Tysdal, Cumbos, List                    
     Stadium: S 41.79  2013        Papillion La-Vista, Papillion La-Vista      
                       Hostetler, Allison, Bartels, Cotton               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norfolk Catholic  'A'                                 44.41  
  2 Pierce  'A'                                           44.96  
  3 Norfolk  'A'                                          45.14  
  4 Lutheran High NE  'A'                                 45.34  
  5 Cedar Catholic  'A'                                   45.63  
  6 Wakefield  'A'                                        45.92  
  7 Creighton  'A'                                        46.15  
  8 Neligh-Oakdale  'A'                                   47.72  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: M 3:28.34  2002        Norfolk, Norfolk                          
                         Misfeldt, Dodson, Dock, Weaver                    
     Stadium: S 3:23.56  2010        Grand Island, Grand Island                
                         Foltz, Faz, Wichert, Bamesberger                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pierce  'A'                                         3:34.59  
  2 West Holt  'A'                                      3:34.76  
  3 Cedar Catholic  'A'                                 3:36.00  
  4 Stanton  'A'                                        3:36.71  
  5 North Central  'A'                                  3:37.43  
  6 Norfolk  'A'                                        3:37.91  
  7 Wakefield  'A'                                      3:39.97  
  8 West Point Beemer  'A'                              3:41.71  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: M 8:11.92  2008        Norfolk Catholic, Norfolk Catholic        
                         Wemhoff, Pieper, Heng, Pruss                      
     Stadium: S 7:55.39  2016        Omaha Burke, Omaha Burke                  
                         Kellogg, Vasquez, Lawrence, Arno                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Holt  'A'                                      8:44.11  
  2 Cedar Catholic  'A'                                 8:45.79  
  3 Wakefield  'A'                                      8:51.93  
  4 Ainsworth  'A'                                      8:55.10  
  5 O'Neill High School  'A'                            8:57.11  
  6 Bancroft-R Lyons-D  'A'                             8:57.87  
  7 Allen  'A'                                          8:57.93  
  8 Crofton  'A'                                        8:58.97  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: M 6-09.25  2000        Derek Pelc, Norfolk                       
     Stadium: S 6-10.50  2000        Matt O'Brian, Lexington                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trevor Pfeifer               Humphrey St.           6-06.00  
  2 Lincoln McPhillips           Hartington-N           6-04.00  
  3 Keegan Ruskamp               Wisner-Pilge           6-02.00  
  3 Jack Evetovich               Wayne                  6-02.00  
  5 Jacob Long                   Clearwater/O           6-00.00  
  6 Braydan Waldner              Pierce                J6-00.00  
  7 Alec Bruening                Norfolk                5-10.00  
  7 Dylan Lurz                   Valentine              5-10.00  
  9 Collin Clausen               Wayne                 J5-10.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: M 14-10  1998        Andrew Wewel, Ainsworth                     
     Stadium: S 16-00  2013        Steven Cahoy, Grand Island                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weston Johnson               Battle Creek          13-00.00  
  2 Kolby Dean                   O'Neill High         J13-00.00  
  3 DJ McKellips                 Norfolk              J13-00.00  
  4 Noah Lilly                   Creighton            J13-00.00  
  5 Tanner Copple                West Point B          12-00.00  
  6 Luke Weidner                 Lutheran Hig          11-06.00  
  7 Shayden Neptune              West Holt             11-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: M 23-10.50  2009        John Kersenbrock, St. Marys              
     Stadium: S 23-10.50  2009        John Kersenbrock, O'Neill St. Mary's     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mason Lee                    Wayne                 22-10.00  
  2 Cole Schmidt                 Hartington-N          22-09.00  
  3 Byron Pfister                North Centra          22-00.00  
  4 Cody Rogers                  Wayne                 21-11.50  
  5 Tyler Wilson                 Norfolk               21-11.00  
  6 Dalton tremayne              Ponca                 21-07.00  
  7 Griffin Smith                North Centra          20-11.50  
  8 Cade Goger                   Stanton               20-05.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
        Meet: M    45-11  2005        Jordan Bates, Neligh Oakdale             
     Stadium: S 50-00.50  1979        Jim Horner, Millard                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cole Schmidt                 Hartington-N          45-04.00  
  2 Connor Clayton               Norfolk               44-03.25  
  3 Jacob Long                   Clearwater/O          43-00.25  
  4 Cody Rogers                  Wayne                 42-10.00  
  5 Hector Mendoza               Clarkson-Lei          42-08.75  
  6 Solomon Peitz                Wakefield             42-04.25  
  7 Lincoln McPhillips           Hartington-N          41-01.00  
  8 Griffin Smith                North Centra          41-00.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: M 60-11  2003        Bubba Kramer, West Holt                     
     Stadium: S 60-11  2003        Bubba Kraemer, West Holt                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ethan Piper                  Norfolk Cath          54-07.75  
  2 Nick Ronnfeldt               Bancroft-R L          50-00.25  
  3 Seth Knapp                   Lutheran Hig          48-00.50  
  4 Hudson Schweers              Ponca                 46-10.75  
  5 Israel Gardea                Wakefield             46-05.50  
  6 Conner Cowling               Norfolk               45-11.25  
  7 Kaden Kneifl                 Wayne                 42-04.50  
  8 Chase Snyder                 Boyd County           42-01.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: M 188-05  2000        Derek Frese, Bancroft Rosalie              
     Stadium: S 195-05  2006        Jared Schuurmans, Norfolk                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ethan Piper                  Norfolk Cath            156-06  
  2 Conner Cowling               Norfolk                 156-04  
  3 Walker Shaw                  North Centra            152-03  
  3 Seth Knapp                   Lutheran Hig            152-03  
  5 Hudson Schweers              Ponca                   148-07  
  6 Jared Hornback               Bloomfield              145-02  
  7 Kooper Reece                 Valentine               137-02  
  8 Seth Totten                  Bancroft-R L            129-02