2018

Boys: Jaron Kleinschmit, Sam Harms, Matthew Meisenheimer, Bode Noecker, Brayden Kathol, Cole Noecker,Dagen Jochimsen, Riley Khuen, Bennett Sievers, Chase Lammers, Shay Dickes, Carsen Becker, Isaak Wiebelhaus,Mack Kuehn, Calvin Christensen, Parker Albers, Zach Burcham

Girls:Sara Reifenrath, Jayda Bernecker, Sara Burbach, Not Pictured - Kaitlyn Willis2018 Team Picture

 

 

2017

Boys Team Conference Champions, District Runners-up,

3rd Place State Championship

Brian Santiago 2nd, Seth Wiebelhaus 12th, Dagen Joachimsen 46th, Bode Noecker 60th

boys district runnerup

Girls Team Conference Champions, 3rd Place Districts

Allie Rosner 8th, Sara Burbach 19th, Sara Reifenrath 32nd, Jayda Bernecker 43rd

 

2017team

Back: Dagen Joachimsen, Bode Noecker, Brayden Kathol, Seth Wiebelhaus, Sam Harms, Brian Santiago, Cole Schmidt, Alan Santiago, Lukas Wortmann

Middle: Carson Noecker, Riley Kuehn, Danny Fischer, Parker Albers, Jaron Kleinschmit, Cole Noecker, Cruz Dyer, Issak Wiebelhaus, Aiden Lammers

Front: Sara Reifenrath, Sara Burbach, Karli McCain, Allie Rosener, Willa Scoville, Jayda Bernecker, Molly Hochstein

 

Boys: Seniors - Seth Wiebelhaus, Brian Santiago,Danny Fischer, Cole Schmidt

Juniors - Jaron Kleinschmit

Sophomores - Sam Harms, Bode Noecker, Brayden Kathol, Cole Noecker, Cruz Dyar,

Freshman - Dagen Jochimsen, Riley Khuen


Girls:Seniors - Karli McCain, Allie Rosener
, Melissa Ammon

Juniors - Willa Scoville

Sophomores - Sara Reifenrath, Jayda Bernecker

Freshman - Sara Burbach

 

2016

Girls Team- Conference Champions, District Runners-up,

Allie Rosener - 21st, Karli McCain 36th, Jayda Bernecker - 57th, Sara Reifenrath 60th, Team 9th

Boys Team - Districts 4th Place

State Meet - Brian Santiago - , Seth Wiebelhaus -

xc team 2016

2015

 

Hartington-Newcastle Cross Country

Girls Team - Conference Champions, District Champions

First Girls Team to Qualify for State

qualifiers

Allie Rosener - 12th, Anna Burbach 23rd, Karli McCain 33rd, Addison Peitz 47th

Boys Team - Conference Champions, Districts 4th Place, Undefeated Season until Districts

 
Boys and Girls xc Team
Boys

  1. Noah Noecker -12 Return Letterwinner
  2. Brodrick Emanuel - 12
  3. Jesse Kruse - 12
  4. Jared Fuelberth – 12 Return Letterwinner
  5. Jay Reifenrath – 12 Return Letterwinner
  6. Reuben Lammers - 11
  7. Gus Creekmore - 10
  8. Brian Santiago – 10 Return Letterwinner
  9. Danny Fischer -10
  10. Dan Navarro – 10
  11. Seth Wiebelhaus - 10

Girls

  1. Anna Burbach – 11 Return Letterwinner
  2. Addison Peitz - 12
  3. Sydney Christensen - 11
  4. Allie Rosener – 10 Return Letterwinner
  5. Karli McCain – 10 Return Letterwinner

Junior High

junior high

Sara Reifenrath – 8
Calvin Christensen - 8
Jayda Bernecker – 8
Delayne Sudbeck – 7
Cole Noecker – 8
Bode Noecker – 8
Brayden Kathol – 8
Kaitlyn Willis - 7
Dagen Joachimsen – 7
Alexander Heiman – 7

 

 

2014

2014 CROSS COUNTRY TEAM

Coach Mandy Hochstein, Adam Pinkelman 12, Rueben Lammers 10, Eric Burbach 12, Jesse Kruse 11, Jay Reifenrath 11, Charles Dowling 11, Brodrick Emanuel 11

Dan Navarro 9, Danny Fischer 9, Gus Creekmore 9, Noah Noecker 11, Brian Santiago 9, Jared Fuelberth 11

Elizabeth Rembert 12, Amber Leise 12, Anna Brodersen 12, Karli McCain 9, Allie Rosener 9, Anna Burbach 10, Michaela Derickson 10

Hartington-Newcastle Cross Country
Coaches Mandy Hochstein & Laura Noecker

xc team

2013 Team

Broderick Emanuel - 10, Blase Rokusek - 9, Jared Fuelberth - 10, Noah Noecker - 11, Reuben Lammers - 9,

Jay Reifenrath - 10, Adam Pinkelman - 11, Charles Dowling - 10, Eric Burbach - 11, Jesse Kruse - 10,

Rachel Loecker - 12, Anna Burbach - 9, Elizabeth Rembert - 11, Anna Brodersen - 11

2012 Team

2012 Team

Noah Noecker 10, Jay Reifenrath 9, Jared Fuelberth 9,

Charles Dowling 9, Tanner Fischer 10, Kyle Fischer 11,

Rachel Loecker 11, Courtney Eickhoff 12, Anna Brodersen 10, Elizabeth Rembert 10

x`

2011 HPS Cross Country Team

Seniors: Megan Kaiser - Cedar Catholic, Kristina Huss - HPS, Greer Olsen - HPS

Junior: Lyndsay Dunn - HPS

Sophomores: Rachel Loecker - Cedar Catholic, Josh Gallatin - HPS, Joe Noecker - HPS

Freshman: Tanner Fischer - HPS

 

With Junior High

2011xcteamwith juniorhigh

Coach Mandy Hochstein, Rachel Loecker, Tanner Fischer, Kristina Huss, Joe Noecker, Lyndsay Dunn, Josh Galliton, Coach Laura Noecker, Foreign Exchange student Angel T., Megan Kaiser

Charles Dowling, Jared Fuelberth, Greer Olsen, Rueben Lammers, Blase Rokusek, Noah Noecker, Anna Creekmore, James Thoene

Sara Fischer, Makenzie Jones, Sophie Noecker, Michaela Derickson, Sydney Lammers, Dayne Morten, Andy Schmidt, Abby Lammers